.

6DR

School or collegeDriffield School and Sixth Form College
Route description
Thornholme > Burton Agnes > Harpham > Lowthorpe > Little Kelk > Great Kelk > Gembling > Foston on the Wolds > Skerne > Driffield School & Sixth Form College
Route number
6DR
Morning route and times
  • 07:40 - Thornholme, Bus Stop
  • 07:42 - Burton Agnes, Bus Stop
  • 07:45 - Harpham
  • 07:50 - Lowthorpe
  • 07:52 - Little Kelk
  • 07:55 - Great Kelk, Centre Farm
  • 07:57 - Great Kelk, Post Box
  • 08:00 - Gembling
  • 08:05 - Foston on the Wolds
  • 08:15 - Skerne
  • 08:30 - Driffield School & Sixth Form College
Return route and times
  • 15:40 - Driffield School & Sixth Form College
  • 15:50 - Skerne
  • 16:05 - Foston on the Wolds
  • 16:10 - Gembling
  • 16:15 - Great Kelk, Post Box
  • 16:16 - Great Kelk, Centre Farm
  • 16:18 - Little Kelk
  • 16:20 - Lowthorpe
  • 16:25 - Harpham
  • 16:35 - Burton Agnes, Bus Stop
  • 16:37 - Thornholme, Bus Stop
Bus operatorEast Yorkshire Motor Services Ltd - (01482) 592929