.

6DR

School or collegeDriffield School and Sixth Form College
Route description
Thornholme > Burton Agnes > Harpham > Lowthorpe > Little Kelk > Great Kelk > Gembling > Foston on the Wolds > Skerne > Driffield School & Sixth Form College
Route number
6DR
Morning route and times
  • 07:40 - Thornholme, Bus Stop
  • 07:42 - Burton Agnes, Bus Stop
  • 07:45 - Harpham
  • 07:50 - Lowthorpe
  • 07:52 - Little Kelk
  • 07:55 - Great Kelk, Centre Farm
  • 07:57 - Great Kelk, Post Box
  • 08:00 - Gembling
  • 08:05 - Foston on the Wolds
  • 08:15 - Skerne
  • 08:30 - Driffield School & Sixth Form College
Return route and times
  • 15:40 - Driffield School & Sixth Form College
  • 15:50 - Skerne
  • 16:05 - Foston on the Wolds
  • 16:10 - Gembling
  • 16:15 - Great Kelk, Post Box
  • 16:16 - Great Kelk, Centre Farm
  • 16:18 - Little Kelk
  • 16:20 - Lowthorpe
  • 16:25 - Harpham
  • 16:35 - Burton Agnes, Bus Stop
  • 16:37 - Thornholme, Bus Stop
Bus operatorEast Yorkshire Motor Services Ltd - (01482) 592929

Stay connected

Sign up for the latest news and updates from East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

We will use GovDelivery to send you emails, it is secure and you can choose to stop receiving emails at any time. Find out more in our Privacy notice.